?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
02 May 2011 @ 11:37 pm
Have A Supernatural Picspam of Complete Randomness.  
Seriously, how do people keep up on LJ that have, like, jobs and shit? I don't know. Maybe if I would stop sitting around watching "House", I'd get shit done.

Anyway...I just wanted to take a moment to say Happy Birthday to flawed_x_design! I hope it's an awesome day! It's been great getting to know you. Here, have this Supernatural Picspam of Complete Randomness. I just picked some of my favorites, for you, on your birthday. And since we were just talking about Dean and Ben, let's start there...


Look how proud Dean is of his boy!



How such dorks?


Dean and Castiel's awkward love...or Can You Hear Me Now?


Dean being pornographic about his food. Sam seems uncomfortable.


Whatever is going on here...because look at the placement of Dean's arm!
He likes sitting with his boyfriend brother.
Also, look how wee and cute, you guys!


Dirty Boys! Or, well, mostly Dean.


Wee!Dean & Baby!Sammy. Oh, you can't really see Baby!Sammy...


...so Baby!Sammy.


A Sandwich!


Happy Birthday, flawed_x_design!!
 
 
 
ranua: sam & dean w/impalaranua on May 4th, 2011 12:46 pm (UTC)
Yay picspam! There can never be enough :)

The one of Sam and Dean sitting in the diner booth makes me wanna go back and re-watch the early seasons cuz they look so young. It's adorable. And Sam's smile! *swoons*

Also, the sandwich is epic.
dodger_sister: sam winchesterdodger_sister on May 6th, 2011 05:47 am (UTC)
Yay picspam! There can never be enough :)

I agree!

I LOVE the one of the boys sitting in the booth. I love the looks on their faces and the way they are sitting together and I miss how young and sweet and cute and happy(ish) they were. That picture makes me ache for season one every time I see it. It may be my favorite ever.

I made Richard Speight Jr sign a picture of the sandwich. ;)
ranuaranua on May 6th, 2011 12:56 pm (UTC)
I made Richard Speight Jr sign a picture of the sandwich That is beyond awesome!
wolfrider89wolfrider89 on May 4th, 2011 01:45 pm (UTC)
*giggles at post*

Baby!Sammy is adorable!
dodger_sister: sam winchesterdodger_sister on May 6th, 2011 05:49 am (UTC)
I was picking out pictures of the boys being adorable and then there was Baby!Sammy and I had to include it....cuz BABY!SAMMY. His big giant eyes!
flawed_x_design: Dean - aw shucks.flawed_x_design on May 4th, 2011 01:47 pm (UTC)
AHHHH
Thank you so much babe! This made me grin like a loon! It's been so great getting to know you too! <333

(I totally read the first line and thought 'ha, this is totally relevant to me' LITTLE DID I KNOW.)

DEAN AND BEN!
XDD! They're too cute!! And it's totally a turn on bonus that Dean is wearing a T-shirt ;) forearms! (ilu ben but move a litte to the left ok?)

BEING FIT DORKS!
That pic is so full of insane goofiness!

Dean and Castiel's awkward love ...or Can You Hear Me Now?
FIXED! :D
or even better: Dean and Castiel's awkward phone sex.
You're welcome.

Dean being pornographic about his food. Sam seems uncomfortable.
I APPROVE. Also, is it wrong that the best part about Dean going domestic is that he doesn't sleep in his clothes as often and WEARS SOCKS!!!! *g*

Whatever is going on here...because look at the placement of Dean's arm!
I actually looked at the hand on the table first *massive facepalm* Actually, it's so funny that you chose this picture, because back when this was the current season, my friend photoshopped (crudely and hilariously) a (unflattering but appropriately posed) photo of me sitting next to Dean for my bday card. /cool story bro.
THEY WERE SO YOUNG LOOKING! *pets Sam's head*

Dean's head looks so tiny and smushy while Sam is all suave and clean :D

OMG that baby!Sammy in the crib is the cutest thing EVER (No I don't want to eat him...) his EYES are so huge and adorable! and he's all snug! *melts*

FOOD! XDD wow, perfect end to an amazing picspam. You don't know how appropriate a picture of food is to me :P

This post is an epic bi-winning win of awesomeness. Excuse me while I bask in it awhile.
*hugs!*
dodger_sister: sam winchesterdodger_sister on May 6th, 2011 05:59 am (UTC)
You're welcome!! I hope your birthday was awesome!

And it's totally a turn on bonus that Dean is wearing a T-shirt ;) forearms! (ilu ben but move a litte to the left ok?)

Agreed! Take off some layers now and then, Dean!

That pic is so full of insane goofiness!

I love when they let loose and act like dorks!

or even better: Dean and Castiel's awkward phone sex. You're welcome.

Thank you! Yes! And now I need that fic. Watch me run off to look for some as soon as I am done typing this. ;)

the best part about Dean going domestic is that he doesn't sleep in his clothes as often and WEARS SOCKS!!!! *g*

I know, why is the sock thing so attractive? It is though, right?

I actually looked at the hand on the table first *massive facepalm*

hahahaha I actually thought as I was typing it, "Will people think I mean the one on the table?" lol

Actually, it's so funny that you chose this picture, because back when this was the current season, my friend photoshopped (crudely and hilariously) a (unflattering but appropriately posed) photo of me sitting next to Dean for my bday card. /cool story bro.

It was the perfect picture then!

THEY WERE SO YOUNG LOOKING! *pets Sam's head*

It makes me want to watch some first season, I <3 that pic.

Dean's head looks so tiny and smushy while Sam is all suave and clean :D

His head IS smushy looking there! heehee

OMG that baby!Sammy in the crib is the cutest thing EVER (No I don't want to eat him...) his EYES are so huge and adorable! and he's all snug! *melts*

I know his huge eyes are so transfixing! You can admit it...I kind of want to nibble on his juicy fingers. What?

FOOD! XDD wow, perfect end to an amazing picspam. You don't know how appropriate a picture of food is to me :P

I seem to have a thing now where I end on a strange pic and yet, it always seems to be the one people like the best. I am glad food is revelant to your interests! heehee Glad you liked your picspam, bb!!