?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
22 June 2011 @ 12:51 am
Picspam Of Love - Cuz I Hit 200 Posts!  
So, I noticed last night, that according to my info page - the last post I made; the random one about my cousin's kid visiting, and seeing my grandpa, and meeting my physical therapist's daughter - WAS MY 200TH POST!!!

I find it amusing that it was just random shit from my daily life and not me fangirl-ing something - because when I got this LJ, I figured it would only contain me squeeing/ranting over random fangirl shit. I never thought I would just type up posts about having a nice visit with my little cousin. I certainly never thought I'd feel comfortable enough here to talk about physical therapy, or the fact that I even go to physical therapy at all. It actually makes me very happy that it was just a post about my life. I don't know why.

HERE...HAVE A PICSPAM IN HONOR OF THIS MOMENTOUS OCCASION!!

This is Elijah Wood greeting Orlando Bloom. I'm told it's a customary greeting for Hobbits and Elves. As is tradition.



Look at Jared's cute little butt. Also, notice their CROTCHES TOUCHING!!


I have several of Ben and Matt full-on body hugging, but I like this one the best because LOOK AT THEIR FACES!!! Look at how they look at each other. /sigh/ Ben is my Goober-of-Love. Shut up, menel, I just love him is all.


This is Hollywood!Me, Alison Lohman. And Sam Rockwell. And, yes, we they totally dated. For realz.


DOMLIJAH EVAH!!! It's still true. I had the hardest time picking from my folder of DOMLIJAH 4EVAH pics. /sigh/ They just love each other SO much.


J2!!! JENSEN'S FACE!!! It's so pretty, Jared has to dry-hump him. Jensen doesn't even seem to mind.


JOSH'S HAND, LOOK AT IT!!! Also, notice, CHEST TO CHEST - turn just a little more, Matty, JUST A LITTLE MORE!!


This one is for queenklu. Something about two guys fixing each other's ties just says LOVE. LOVE! Headlined along with a quote from Alex O' talking about their EPIC BROMANCE!


Do I need to explain this one? Thought not.


Christian and Steve - buried so far in each other, you can't even tell where one begins and the other ends. CUZ THAT'S JUST HOW THEY ROLL, BABY!


HOBBIT THREESOME!!! LOOK, LOOK - Billy is looking at Elijah and Elijah is looking at Dom and Dom is looking at Billy!!! SEE, THREESOMES REALLY DO SOLVE EVERYTHING!!!


This is my TV-boyfriend, Enrique Murciano, on the right. And that's his TV-boyfriend, Eric Close, on the left. Notice where Enrique's hands are. JUST GO A LITTLE LOWER, BABY!


My Goober-Of-Love and his Sex-Voiced little brother. You think the Winchester boys make incest look good, let me tell you something...


J2 again, cuz, well, they deserve two. Also, once again, LOOK AT JARED'S CUTE LITTLE BUTT!!! And how he likes to dry-hump Jensen.


Looking through my folders, I have come to the conclusion that EVERYONE JUST WANTS TO KISS DOMMIE!!! Including, apparently, Matthew Fox.


I LOVE this picture. Liv's face is gorgeous here and her hand on Andy's cheek, OMG. The Lord of the Rings people are so adorable. I SQUISH THEM ALL.


Jeremy, Adrian and Kevin from "Entourage" - ADRIAN IS NEVER LETTING KEVIN GO!! BOYS!


That's right - DOMLIJAH GET TWO, BABY!! Look at Elijah's expression and how his hand is splayed across Dom's back. Love.


This counts as Cuddling, right? RIGHT? Cuz they are all TAKING A NAP TOGETHER!! Look how close Chord and Mark are to each other. Now, SOMEONE JUST ROLL OVER A LITTLE BIT! Hey, Mark, is that skin and possibly underwear I see?


MISHA'S STRIP OF TUMMY!! MISHA'S FACE! SEBASTIAN'S JEANS!! SEBASTIAN'S ARMS!!! THE BLISSED OUT LOOK OF LOVE ON MISHA'S FACE!!! Squee.


That's Dominic Monaghan. And that's Orlando Bloom. And they are TOTALLY KISSING!!! I don't even care that it has a watermark over it - I had to share it anyways - cuz they are TOTALLY KISSING!!!


Jason Manns and Christian Kane and THERE AREN'T EVEN WORDS FOR THIS PICTURE!! I MEAN, LOOK AT THEIR FACES!!


Apparently, jumping on people and wrapping his legs around their waist and dry-humping them is Elijah's Thing. I LIKE IT!!


If you wanted to hit me with more pictures of actors, any actors at all, hugging and lovin' on each other...I'd be cool with that.


Also, a very HAPPY BIRTHDAY to waywardson_lvr!! Hope it was grand, darling!! For your birthday, have this picture of JDM and his best girl. It totally keeps with the theme of the picspam, since they are TOTALLY CUDDLING!!! Also, BELLY!!

One More For The Road...

 
 
 
wolfrider89: S&D hugwolfrider89 on June 22nd, 2011 10:35 am (UTC)
Congratulations on 200 posts! :D *throws confetti and thinks of quoting Misha* *quotes Misha* Confetti! It's a parade!

All these pics! All these pretty, pretty people cuddling and hugging and loving each other! This post just makes me SO happy! :D

MISHA'S STRIP OF TUMMY!! MISHA'S FACE! SEBASTIAN'S JEANS!! SEBASTIAN'S ARMS!!! THE BLISSED OUT LOOK OF LOVE ON MISHA'S FACE!!! Squee.
THIS PIC. This pic is my favorite pic of all time. I cannot stop looking at it! The first time I saw it, I thought "huh. OK, so I'm slashing Misha and Sebastian now. OK, then." They're just so... SO. *flails with love over them*

Also? OMG, Jason and Christian! They're so CUTE! And awesome!

Here's a variation of the theme:
Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Hey Handsome

There. If I seem obsessed with a certain fandom, it's because I am. :P
dodger_sister: misha collinsdodger_sister on June 24th, 2011 04:19 am (UTC)
You may always quote Misha at me, baby! Thank you!

This post just makes me SO happy! :D

YAY! I will admit, I spent WAY too much time just looking at pretty pics of pretty people lovin' on each other for this post. It was a hardship, I tell you! ;)

I've seen people slash Misha/Sebastian before, but I never really got it until THIS PICTURE!!! MISHA'S FACE!! Omg, I have never seen this other pic of Misha&Sebastian!! LOOK AT THEM!!!! Hi, Misha's Tummy!!!! THANK YOU, BB, I saved it to my folder.

Omg, Jack/Ianto! I looked everywhere because I was sure I had a picture of them kissing at a convention and of Barrowman hanging off of GDL's back behind-the-scenes of Torchwood, but I couldn't find it! THIS MAKES ME HAPPY!!

PS: Here, have one more of Jason & Christian, because seriously, how freaking cute!!



Edited at 2011-06-24 04:21 am (UTC)
(no subject) - wolfrider89 on June 24th, 2011 08:15 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dodger_sister on June 28th, 2011 02:58 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - wolfrider89 on June 28th, 2011 09:15 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dodger_sister on June 29th, 2011 01:49 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - wolfrider89 on June 29th, 2011 10:26 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dodger_sister on June 30th, 2011 02:07 am (UTC) (Expand)
ranua: lick jensenranua on June 22nd, 2011 10:52 am (UTC)
Congratulations on post 200!!!!

And you are slightly evil I tell ya. I've spent the last 10 mins just scrolling up and down the page looking at all the hotness and cuddling and love smeared all over it instead of doing anything productive with my morning.

I'm sorry I don't' have anything to contribute bb. :( The best ones imho are Jason and Christian (talk about bliss!faces) and Misha and Sebastian (Misha belly plus bliss!face!!)

Love your evil self! Here's to 200+ more posts!
dodger_sister: misha collinsdodger_sister on June 24th, 2011 04:26 am (UTC)
THANK YOU!!

And you are slightly evil I tell ya. I've spent the last 10 mins just scrolling up and down the page looking at all the hotness and cuddling and love smeared all over it instead of doing anything productive with my morning.

/evil plan laugh/ Now while you are distracted, I SHALL TAKE OVER THE WORLD!!!

The best ones imho are Jason and Christian (talk about bliss!faces) and Misha and Sebastian (Misha belly plus bliss!face!!)

Those were my favorites too, along with the Hobbit Threesome! If you scroll up to the comment above yours, someone added another picture of Misha/Sebastian and I responded with another picture of Jason/Christian!

Here's to 200+ more posts!

Yay! This 200 took me almost 14 months - I wonder if I can get 200 more in less than a year this time - you know, without consciously trying, that is.
Jojo: J2 - Jay jumping Jenjojothecr on June 22nd, 2011 11:47 am (UTC)
It's guy love between two guys...

They're all cute, but... J2 FTW!!! ♥

Oh, and the last pic. Just awww....

And congrats! :)
dodger_sister: j2dodger_sister on June 24th, 2011 04:28 am (UTC)
It's guy love between two guys...

heehee That's the best kind!

I had a hard time selecting my J2 pics to use. They aren't so much hugging a lot, as they are just standing around posing while constantly touching each other. It made for hard choices here!

Jeff and his dog slay my heart every time. /sigh/

Thank you, darling!!
hiyacynthhiyacynth on June 22nd, 2011 12:28 pm (UTC)
I swear, Dommie looks like a puppy in that one with Fox. Like a puppy so happy he's about too puddle all over the floor!

Sigh. I love hobbits.
dodger_sister: dominic monaghandodger_sister on June 24th, 2011 04:32 am (UTC)
Like a puppy so happy he's about too puddle all over the floor!

Best description of Dommie ever!!!

I seriously spent more than an hour looking through my old LotR photo folders. They were all so absolutely adorable together. And they all look so young in those pics. I ended up cutting a bunch of pictures out of this post because it was getting ridiculously full of hobbits just humping each other. lol

I love hobbits too.

Also, your icon made my ovaries burst! Hi, Munchy P!!
Deni: J2 - eyecontactdenig37 on June 24th, 2011 01:35 am (UTC)
LOL
Deni: J2 - I love you - hugdenig37 on June 24th, 2011 01:35 am (UTC)
Congrats!
Deni: J2 - Not in public!denig37 on June 24th, 2011 01:35 am (UTC)
I'm
Deni: J2 - smiledenig37 on June 24th, 2011 01:36 am (UTC)
posting
Deni: J2 - We see that hand jared!denig37 on June 24th, 2011 01:36 am (UTC)
comments
Deni: Jensen - BJ move-gifdenig37 on June 24th, 2011 01:37 am (UTC)
to
Deni: Jensen/Misha - No tinhat needed.denig37 on June 24th, 2011 01:38 am (UTC)
add
Deni: Jensen/Misha - Sound of 1000s of fangirldenig37 on June 24th, 2011 01:38 am (UTC)
more
Deni: Misha/Jared - Bend 'em like Misha!denig37 on June 24th, 2011 01:39 am (UTC)
slashy
Deni: Chris/Steve - Shoulder-kissdenig37 on June 24th, 2011 01:42 am (UTC)
RL pics to your post :-D...BTW I couldn't stop laughing when Jared told the reporter about JDM that "this is my boyfriend" :-D
dodger_sister: j2dodger_sister on June 24th, 2011 04:40 am (UTC)
hahaha At first I was like, "Is she posting from her phone? Cuz I think she can post more than one word at a time." Then a little while later, I was like, "OMG, her icons! Look at her awesome icons...oh. OH."

Yeah, I'm smart.

I thought I had the "Christian kissing Steve's shoulder" pic - (I looked for it for this picspam) - but it seems I don't. I LOVE the way Jensen always looks at Jared with such affection! Boys! Omg, I had forgotten that Jensen fixed Misha's collar for him, squee.

"Bend Em Like Misha" is the funniest icon of them all!

BTW I couldn't stop laughing when Jared told the reporter about JDM that "this is my boyfriend

YES! Well, before he said it, Jared was feeling up Jeff's muscles and telling him he looked good and Jeff was patting Jared's stomach and looking him all up and down like. They kind of seemed like they were seriously checking each other out! ;) I like how the person off-camera says, "You mean, your father," and Jeff goes, "Yeah, that's what he meant." (Okay, I may have gone and watched the clip again after you mentioned this, lol!)

Thank you on the congrats, darling!!
(no subject) - denig37 on June 24th, 2011 10:08 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dodger_sister on June 27th, 2011 09:39 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - denig37 on June 27th, 2011 09:45 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Annieaythia on June 25th, 2011 09:11 am (UTC)
This post made me smile big time! Boyloving is just such a wonderful thing! If there was more boyloving in the wold, there would be no wars!
dodger_sister: hugdodger_sister on June 27th, 2011 09:41 pm (UTC)
If there was more boyloving in the wold, there would be no wars!

I TOTALLY AGREE, BABY! I also feel this way about orgies and threesomes. 8)

I'm glad I could make you smile, since you make me smile so often. Okay, well, your porn doesn't make me smile persay...but it makes me something. heehee ;)
(no subject) - aythia on June 27th, 2011 09:56 pm (UTC) (Expand)