?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
17 June 2010 @ 10:15 pm
Fic: Misha Collins, The Fangirls' Devil - Mark P/Misha, PG, Gen, Humor  
I have to stop writing CW RPS! Omg, you guys, seriously. I have good old fashioned SPN fic, I swear! Just not, apparently, today.

Is it a drabble if it's 164 words?


Title: Misha Collins, The Fangirls’ Devil
Author: dodger_sister
Fandom: CW RPF
Category: Drabble, General, Humor
Characters/Pairing: Mark Pellegrino/Misha Collins
Rating: PG
Warnings: Misha.
Spoilers: None.
Summary: Mark thinks Misha might have done that on purpose.
Date Written: 06/17/2010
Word Count: 164 words.
Disclaimer: Misha and Mark belong to themselves, and their wives. Not me. This story, however, is all mine. I make no money off of anything.
Beta’d: Nope.
Author's Notes: I read casiedearestfic’s story Just Wondering. Then we had a conversation - snippets from include but are not limited to:
Casie - I blame that video for everything, really. This whole impending Misha/Mark era is caused by that damn video, lol.
Dodger - (re: mark) Or he's terrified we will chop him up and grill him if he doesn't deliver - because honestly, who knows what urban legends Misha is spreading about us.
Casie - This is likely true. And I'm only more certain of that, thanks to the fact that Misha seems convinced that all spn fans are slashers,lol….there's about to be a boom in Marksha fic. Wonder how he'd feel about that, I'd love to know.
Dedication: To casiedearestfic, for giving us spn_saywut. I like living outside the box. And I need a place for the Jensen/Rob fic I’m writing. casiedearestfic, I reward you for your genius.




"So that slash thing was kind of weird to talk about in front of all the people who actually write it," Mark said, as Misha's security lead them out the back of the stage and into the side hallway.

"Nah," Misha said, shrugging, "They love it."

"Oooookay, if you say so," but Mark wasn't convinced. "Hey," he said suddenly, grabbing Misha's arm and coming to a quick stop.

The security man behind them nearly fell over.

"Now that you've talked about it...with me - I mean, you don't think..."

Misha just smiled, full and bright and evil.

"Misha, are they going to write stories about us having the buttsex together now?" and Mark could feel how hard he was gripping the other man's arm.

Misha arched an eyebrow. "I don't know what you're talking about, Mark. Don't be a silly man."

And then Misha was pulling away and strolling off down the corridor.

"Misha!" Mark hollered after him. "You did that on purpose! Misha!"


The End
 
 
 
Jessicaentropy_maximum on June 18th, 2010 04:04 am (UTC)
Ahahahaha priceless!
dodger_sister: mishathelaugh-nuv0le_rapidedodger_sister on June 19th, 2010 12:15 am (UTC)
Thanks! It's utter ridiculousness, but then so is Misha, right?
Laraneialaraneia on June 18th, 2010 06:08 am (UTC)
Bwahahaha! Misha is eeeeeeevil XD
dodger_sister: mishathelaugh-nuv0le_rapidedodger_sister on June 19th, 2010 12:37 am (UTC)
Misha is eeeeeeevil
And this is why I love him. Thanks!
Only slightly neurotic.xingou on June 18th, 2010 06:41 am (UTC)
It's pretty much a drabble if it's less than 500 hundred words. XD

Haha, this is so cute. And totally one of the reasons that I love Misha the most.
dodger_sister: mishathelaugh-nuv0le_rapidedodger_sister on June 19th, 2010 12:25 am (UTC)
Thanks! I tried to look it up, but everybody seems to have a different definition of what a "drabble" is.

Yes, I love Misha because of his evilness, not in spite of it.
rock_chick_333: Misha Collinsrock_chick_333 on June 18th, 2010 10:36 am (UTC)
*falls about laughing* Evil Misha! This is just the sort of thing he would do!
dodger_sister: 100%deanapproved-smut_slutdodger_sister on June 19th, 2010 12:47 am (UTC)
I wouldn't put it past Misha and all his glorious evilness to totally do this on purpose. Thanks for the love!
x_shadowwings_x on June 18th, 2010 12:32 pm (UTC)
LOL! This is awesome! Bad Misha!
dodger_sister: mishathelaugh-nuv0le_rapidedodger_sister on June 19th, 2010 12:51 am (UTC)
Thanks! I can never get enough of Misha's beautiful wickedness.
You ain't got no pancake mix!: SPNMI: Team Markshacasiedearestfic on June 18th, 2010 07:57 pm (UTC)
HAHAHA Oh man, I still stick by my words. This Misha/Mark thing is gonna take off and be annoying to everyone but us awesome.
dodger_sister: 100%deanapproved-smut_slutdodger_sister on June 19th, 2010 12:30 am (UTC)
Bring it on, baby! Mark/Misha all the time! I'd like to toss Rosenbaum in the mix and make it an old-fashioned M3some. Course, if those three got together, the world might burn. And I'd be okay with that.
You ain't got no pancake mix!: SPNCH: Idiocy is Amusingcasiedearestfic on June 19th, 2010 12:37 am (UTC)
Dude, yes, I'd totally be okay with that. The M-Pocalypse.
dodger_sister: chuckisgod-nami86dodger_sister on June 19th, 2010 12:49 am (UTC)
Alright - "M-Pocalypse" is the greatest word ever invented. Also, dude, where did you get your Chuck/Rob icons? I must have. I don't know if you've heard the news, but Chuck and I are in a very serious relationship. We are thinking about having children.
You ain't got no pancake mix!: SPNRP: Rob Benedictcasiedearestfic on June 19th, 2010 01:04 am (UTC)
DUDE WHAT no, go look at my journal, if you haven't. Chuck.... and ultimately, Rob... my husband. My fucking HUSBAND. I don't know if I'm cool with sharing! XD
You ain't got no pancake mix!: SPNCH: Too Sobercasiedearestfic on June 19th, 2010 01:12 am (UTC)
Also, I just added a !summer of saywut tag to my journal. Which basically means I'm gonna be writing a million random rare pair fics this summer! \0/ *is excited*
dodger_sister: 100%deanapproved-smut_slutdodger_sister on June 19th, 2010 01:26 am (UTC)
I saw that tag! (and I thought WTH does that mean?) OMG, is so excited with you! Now I challenge you - Travis Wester/Misha Collins & AJ Buckley/Jared Padalecki - Go.

Gabriel Tigerman/Fred Lehne - Go.

I'll stop. Sorry.
(Deleted comment)
You ain't got no pancake mix!: SPNMI: Ghostfacers Ed Zedcasiedearestfic on June 19th, 2010 01:33 am (UTC)
LOL! OMG! Uuuuggghhh BUCKLEY/PADALECKI WILL HAPPEN! You just wait for it! XD

Sam/Ed happens to be my most unfortunate OTP :( Is it bad to have two OTP's for the same character? lol. Sam/Ed and Sam/Chuck. I Ship Sam/Chuck like fucking WHOA though, like, I make it a lifestyle. So Ed takes backseat. ;)

I'm trying to ONLY write rare pairs at the moment, which is gonna be... interesting. Because I'm doing schmoop bingo! lol.
Only slightly neurotic.xingou on June 19th, 2010 04:38 am (UTC)
Yay Gabriel! *\o/*
dodger_sister: chuckisgod-nami86dodger_sister on June 19th, 2010 01:19 am (UTC)
Hey, I've seen your journal! And just to double-check, I went and looked again. Where do claim him as yours? I don't see it anywhere!

That's it - meet me in the middle of the town, high noon, bring water pistols!

Anyway, I don't want to marry him - I'm just apparently trying to get him to knock me up. (Man, the sister made video of this and it's all so yummy goodness, I wish she would post it but she says "No", damn her!)

See my love affair with Chuck here