?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
09 June 2012 @ 10:47 pm
This Is A Cupcake.  
It is blue_fjords's birthday!! Seriously, what is with all the Geminis in my life? Do we flock together?

blue_fjords - HAPPY BIRTHDAY, BABE!! Here is a random mini-picspam of hot guys and cupcakes - but sadly not hot guys covered in cupcakes.


This is Jensen Ackles.




This is Misha Collins.



This is a cupcake.



This is Gareth David-Lloyd.



This is Dan Feuerrigel.



This is a cupcake.



This is Joseph Gordon-Levitt.



This is Nicholas Lea.



This is a cupcake.


All pictures stolen from the interwebs, including those delicious cupcakes, but man what I would give to have some of those tasties in my tummy right now.


Hope it was a good one, darling!
 
 
 
Ironlily - Making My Marque: FFshinyvikingprincess on June 10th, 2012 02:49 am (UTC)
Mmm, now I'm hungry for hot boys covered in frosting!

edit: or something like a hot boy covered in frosting:

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Edited at 2012-06-10 02:56 am (UTC)
dodger_sister: shirtlessdodger_sister on June 11th, 2012 10:46 pm (UTC)
Mmm, now I'm hungry for hot boys covered in frosting!

I am ALWAYS hungry for that!! ;)

LOL OMG, that cake! I am fascinated by how perky his nipples are.
Ironlily - Making My Marquevikingprincess on June 11th, 2012 11:31 pm (UTC)
My gaze was pretty much riveted on the bright white frosting, to tell the truth....
i want to huggle you (and your little dog, too): jgl carblue_fjords on June 10th, 2012 05:29 pm (UTC)
Whoa, my boys!!!! Nicholas Lea still has the most beautiful eyes, dude. Thanks for the hotties and sweet cuppincakes!!!!
dodger_sister: alex krycekdodger_sister on June 11th, 2012 10:49 pm (UTC)
Your welcome! Hope it was a good day!

Putting this picspam together, I got the most distracted looking at pictures of Nicholas Lea. It's the eyelashes framing the eyes that makes it all work perfectly. I swear, in that picture, you can count each individual eyelash - they are so pronounced looking.
ranuaranua on June 14th, 2012 01:17 am (UTC)
you always put up the best birthday pic spams for people. And this one was like Pavlov training. I'm not gonna be able to look at a cupcake the same again!
dodger_sister: misha collinsdodger_sister on June 15th, 2012 07:13 pm (UTC)
you always put up the best birthday pic spams for people.

Thanks, babe! I try to make them entertaining and a little themed if I can.

And this one was like Pavlov training. I'm not gonna be able to look at a cupcake the same again!

ahahahahaha Cupcakes are going to make you horny and you won't know why! Lol I think mine will be the opposite - I haven't been able to look at a picture of Jensen since without wanting a cupcake.
wolfrider89: Em unfwolfrider89 on June 14th, 2012 08:56 am (UTC)
That picture of Gareth David-Lloyd actually made my jaw drop. Literally. I didn't know it could do that. Man, that man is hot. Imma go stare at that pic some more.
dodger_sister: torchwooddodger_sister on June 15th, 2012 07:17 pm (UTC)
That picture of Gareth David-Lloyd actually made my jaw drop. Literally.

I know! I had never seen that one before I found it for this picspam. His smile and the hair - oh man, the curly hair worksso hard for me. It is my favorite pic of the whole post (though that one of Jensen is pretty damn close).

Your icon is so hot, babe. It makes me want to lick his chin. I can't recall ever wanting to lick someone's chinbefore. Huh.
wolfrider89: Cas mouthwolfrider89 on June 15th, 2012 07:45 pm (UTC)
Yes! I just... with the chest, and the necklace, and the hair, and the stubble, and the face... God damn it, man, how are you so hot?! (Jensen's hot, too. Yes he it. Unf.)

I love that icon. I love that Stonehenge Apocalypse gives us like two minutes of closeups of Misha's mouth. Gotta love that movie, even though it's so crappy. :p
dodger_sister: humordodger_sister on June 17th, 2012 06:10 pm (UTC)
I love that Stonehenge Apocalypse gives us like two minutes of closeups of Misha's mouth. Gotta love that movie, even though it's so crappy.

Stonehenge Apocalypse is the kind of movie you need to watch drunk and with friends. Lots of drunk friends. ;)

I loved the 2 minutes of Misha's mouth as well. Also the sexy radio voice he was doing during it! And later there are a few good shots of his crotch in those jeans (oh man, those jeans!) when he is all crouched down. Unf, Misha.
wolfrider89: Misha hot daywolfrider89 on June 19th, 2012 12:57 pm (UTC)
Dude, your icon! I am amused! :D (It also reminds me that there was a dude on the radio yesterday named Jacob Glaser. Sure, the pronunciation was Swedish, but it still amused me. I wanted him to say "It was a robot head!" but he didn't.)

Stonehenge Apocalypse is the kind of movie you need to watch drunk and with friends. Lots of drunk friends. ;)
Haha, yeah! Since I don't drink, me and the roommate tried staying up until four a.m. and then watching it, to see if it got any better if you were sleep deprived. It didn't. Torri Higginson's British accent was just as horrible then as it normally is. :p

And later there are a few good shots of his crotch in those jeans (oh man, those jeans!) when he is all crouched down.
Oh man, yes! Misha + those jeans = unf. I'm generally in favor of his wardrobe in that movie.
dodger_sister: humordodger_sister on June 24th, 2012 01:22 am (UTC)
Dude, your icon!

heehee I love it. I am not a big fan of moving gif icons - the ones that move really fast mess with my eyes and anytime I use my laptop moving gifs freeze my screen - but when I saw this icon I had to have it. It is by quoth_the.

there was a dude on the radio yesterday named Jacob Glaser. Sure, the pronunciation was Swedish, but it still amused me. I wanted him to say "It was a robot head!" but he didn't.

LOL You would have freaked out a little if he had actually said it.

Since I don't drink, me and the roommate tried staying up until four a.m. and then watching it, to see if it got any better if you were sleep deprived.

I don't drink and neither does The BFF, so my sister was the only one drinking but we were very sleep-deprived too and we kept making really bad comments about it and then we would laugh at each other. Fun times!
wolfrider89: Misha hipswolfrider89 on June 24th, 2012 03:42 pm (UTC)
Moving gif icons always distract me, especially if there's text, since I HAVE to know what the whole thing says. But other than that I love them. It's gotta be annoying if they screw with your eyes and freeze your screen, though.

You would have freaked out a little if he had actually said it.
I would have freaked out a LOT. And then been convinced that the world was ending through some badly written alien conspiracy. ;)

I don't drink and neither does The BFF, so my sister was the only one drinking but we were very sleep-deprived too and we kept making really bad comments about it and then we would laugh at each other. Fun times!
That does sound like fun! Maybe the roommate and me just weren't in the right mood. :p
dodger_sister: humordodger_sister on June 25th, 2012 08:25 pm (UTC)
And then been convinced that the world was ending through some badly written alien conspiracy. ;)

LOL Oh yeah.

Maybe the roommate and me just weren't in the right mood.

We kept making jokes about Castiel. Everything is better when you think about Castiel. ;) I am used to bad movies like that because I watch a lot of bad SyFy movies for my boys, The London brothers and Nicholas Brendon. And Stonehenge was really bad.
wolfrider89: Cas bamfwolfrider89 on June 27th, 2012 08:17 pm (UTC)
Castiel totally makes everything better! :p Man, now I feel all nostalgic over Cas and how much I love him. I should just stay in my own little corner of fandom and love Cas. Yes I should. *loves Cas*
dodger_sister: castieldodger_sister on June 27th, 2012 08:48 pm (UTC)
I should just stay in my own little corner of fandom and love Cas. Yes I should.

I am going to join you in that corner because CAAAAAASSSSSSS!! <3s to infinity.
wolfrider89: Cas pretty boy angelwolfrider89 on June 27th, 2012 09:04 pm (UTC)
We are now the Cas corner! Dedicated to the love of Cas and all things Castiel. We have Cas love, more Cas love, and to the right we have some CAS LOVE for when the feelings are especially intense.
dodger_sister: castieldodger_sister on June 28th, 2012 12:39 am (UTC)
We have Cas love, more Cas love, and to the right we have some CAS LOVE

LOL I feel like we are on a guided tour or something. Up ahead we have some Cas-love and if you look to your right, we have some Cas-love. And now we will be entering the part of the tour with some Cas-love. Photographs are prohibited but please be sure to drop by our gift shop after the tour.

I swear, it's not even that late at night here - I don't know why I have the giggles all of a sudden!
wolfrider89: Cas fangirls hidewolfrider89 on June 28th, 2012 06:39 pm (UTC)
And now you're making ME giggle too! It's the Cas-love tour bus! *giggles*