?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
07 September 2010 @ 11:01 pm
Srz Bznz Question!  
So, tringic was asking which Winchester would be people's WILF. Also, I saw that con vid of someone asking Misha the ever important question - who would you want to shag, marry or kill - Cas, Dean or Sam? (For those of you that don't know, he responded with, "Well, I've always wanted to fuck myself.")

I don't really want to have to kill anyone - so, I switched it out to the following:

Of John, Dean and Sam - who would you rather shag, marry or be bestest best friends who totally livejournal together with?

This is an important question. I actually had to think about it myself.

I mean, I don't think I'd want to marry John and I doubt we would be bestest best friends, whether we livejournaled or not - but I so want to tap that. That one was easy.

But the other two - I mean, my first reaction is to totally marry Dean, cuz he's Dean, sorry Sammy. But then I got to thinking about being bestest best friends with Dean and teaching him the joys of LiveJournal (I have been going back over my "Dean writes Glee fanfic" story so I can post it this week, why do you ask?)

And then I thought, Dean might not be the best to be married to anyway - and I'd hate to miss tapping that - but seriously, Sam would be great to be married to, and that would kind of rock. Plus, I can climb him like a tree. It's a thing I like.

So, if I married Sam, I think I would want Dean to live in our basement and we could totally livejournal at each other while we are in the same house.

Also - any non-winchester characters you would want to answer any of these questions with?

Just asking, because I would take all three of these things from Ash and Andy. Yes, together. I would totally screw them, marry them and teach them about the joys of livejournal - not necessarily in that order. Also, I'd totally tap Cas and enjoy teaching him about the internets in general - but can you imagine Cas in fandom? That'd be hysterical. I wonder if anyone wrote this in a fic.

How much ridiculous is in this post? A lot.
Can I blame it on extreme lack of sleep? Cuz I'm gonna.
 
 
 
Miss. Brieanyothergirl415 on September 8th, 2010 03:06 am (UTC)
I am HORRIBLE at commenting because I have the attention span of a gnat on a goldfish BUT I thought this deserved a comment.

Except the part were it won't be of anything of importance, just me blabbering about how your posts always crack me up and I should have mentioned that before hand. Clearly you smoke awesome crack darling and won't you share because we could all use a little Misha crack.

HA! :D
dodger_sister: donteverchange-flutterbyiconsdodger_sister on September 15th, 2010 06:12 am (UTC)
I got all SQUEE over this. I mean, I think I'm hysterical, but it's nice when other people recgonize my genius. ;) lol

Clearly you smoke awesome crack darling and won't you share because we could all use a little Misha crack.
- Misha would like me to point out that there is nothing little about it. Also, you said Misha and crack in the same sentence - heehee - yes, I am a twelve year old boy on a school camping trip, thank you very much.

But you didn't answer the question. Answer The Question, Claire! <--it's always good to bully people using Breakfast Club quotes.
Miss. Brieanyothergirl415 on September 15th, 2010 07:08 am (UTC)
As long as we have an agreement that you'll never call me Claire again (seriously, Breakfast Club is awesome and I'm a supporter of quotes in general but CLAIRE, eeesh) I will answer the question.

... uh... what was the question? HAH no I kid. I looked. I'll answer. And I have to say, since I was there, it was very amusing to hear him answer cause he kept saying Jared and Jensen instead of Sam and Dean.

Anyway. My answer. I've considered this for awhile and here's my answer. I'd be bestest friend's with Dean because he's the kind of guy I'd fall to hard for, he'd break my heart then I'd be ~emo.

I'd marry Sam because fuck dude, he's taller than me and we'd have adorable babies :D Also, his chest is nice. Yes, this matters. So therefore I'd shag John which, yeah. I'm okay with that. I wouldn't want to be a Mary replacement anyway.

AND for the record. I would Shag Cas (who the hell wouldn't, god). I would be bestest friends with Crowley (we'd KILL livejournal hardcore) and I'd marry Lucifer. Satan bride FTW!!!

I could probably do this over and over with the entire set of characters and cast, just saying, if you're curious.
dodger_sister: donteverchange-flutterbyiconsdodger_sister on September 20th, 2010 01:26 am (UTC)
No on the Claire? How about Alison (wait, was that her name? Ally Sheedy? Qas it Alison? Well, I'm too lazy to look it up,) but I'll call you Alison. Except I'm Alison. Fine, I'll be Claire and make out with Bender. Next...

That's right - you were totally at the convention! I was all yelling at the YouTube clip, "The question was Sam and Dean, you idiot - oh, we see what gutter your mind is in, Misha!" - how did you restrain yourself? And frankly, answering the question of marrying Jared vs. Jensen is completely different from Dean vs. Sam (Easy enough to declare I want to be bestest best friends with Jared because crack-monkey and as my best friend, he can still totally carry me around. But the real question is marry vs shag on JDM and Jensen - and I can't answer that question. Can I marry Jensen and just invite JDM and Hilarie Burton over for the occasional orgy? Oh, but then if I married JDM, I could invite Jensen and Danneel over for the occasional orgy...oh noes! You know what - I'm just gonna fuck Christian Kane and be bestest best friends with Rosenbaum and marry Chad in Vegas and then divorce Chad and then have Chad's baby - K? Great.) Next... ;)

You answered the same way I did, lol.

I'd marry Sam because fuck dude, he's taller than me and we'd have adorable babies :D Also, his chest is nice. Yes, this matters.

I might be afraid to carry his child inside me - I'm only five foot tall after all. But, duh, of course the niceness of his chest totally matters.

So therefore I'd shag John which, yeah. I'm okay with that. I wouldn't want to be a Mary replacement anyway.

Yeah, my thoughts exactly. I mean, no one can replace Mary, but I still want to be naked with the man, whenever he passes through town is fine with me.

AND for the record. I would Shag Cas (who the hell wouldn't, god). I would be bestest friends with Crowley (we'd KILL livejournal hardcore) and I'd marry Lucifer. Satan bride FTW!!!

BEST ANSWER EVER AND OMG CROWLEY ON LIVEJOURNAL!!!

I could probably do this over and over with the entire set of characters and cast, just saying, if you're curious.

Wait...I saw your post on The West Wing and Studio 60 (later I shall properly flail at you) but for now...

Marry, Shag, Bestest Best Friends - Josh, Toby, Sam - GO!
Miss. Brie: [MISC] TWW - Danny needs a napanyothergirl415 on September 20th, 2010 01:46 am (UTC)
hahaha we're some wicked form of brain twins or something. And I can settle with being Alison I suppose, it's okay if you are Claire, we can redefine awesome friendships!

The West Wing!! *dances around* I loooooveeeee

Okay, So. I'd clearly want to marry Josh because even though I think I might feel neglected a lot of the time (hello Donna), I know he would be one wicked husband. Also, he'd probably fuck me in a closet in all his spare time, therefore it would be quite epic.

I would be bestest friends with Toby. He's kind of a spaz, also he worries far too much. I would gladly be the ying to his yang and teach that fool to calm himself. Honestly.

Now that means I'd shag Sam. Lord knows he'd only be good for a one night stand anyway. Mr. flaky extreme.

While we're on the subject, I would very much like to be best friends with Claudia. We would reign supreme.

OH and as I'm thinking about it. I would also be best friends with Rosenbaum *whimpers* I might end up with an unrequited love for him but it would be okay cause my husband Chad would certainly make up for it. And also, I think I'd be able to talk him into wearing panties or something which, kinky. Yes. AND so I would as well shag Kane, certainly we'd have a good time but I've a feeling he wouldn't remember the next day. Hah.

Good times. Way good times.

dodger_sister: donteverchange-flutterbyiconsdodger_sister on October 24th, 2010 05:57 am (UTC)
So, slightly old comment is slightly old, but I've been doing some West Wing re-watches lately...

Okay, So. I'd clearly want to marry Josh because even though I think I might feel neglected a lot of the time (hello Donna), I know he would be one wicked husband. Also, he'd probably fuck me in a closet in all his spare time, therefore it would be quite epic.

See, Josh was always my favorite and I love that man like way too hard...but as I have matured over the years, I think I realized what a bad husband Josh would really make. So I'd have to shag that and move on. There is a 23 year old version of me who is shocked and horrified right now.

I would be bestest friends with Toby. He's kind of a spaz, also he worries far too much. I would gladly be the ying to his yang and teach that fool to calm himself. Honestly.

I can totally see the logic in this, but I'm going to have to marry Toby. Seriously. I will calm him down with all of the hot sex we will have on a daily basis. I also want to have his squishy bald-headed children (what do you mean they will grow hair eventually?)

Now that means I'd shag Sam. Lord knows he'd only be good for a one night stand anyway. Mr. flaky extreme.

I'd hate to miss out on shagging Sam cuz he is pretty...but I so want to be bestest best friends with him. I think Sam is secretly a closet fan-fic writer and I want to go to a Whedon convention with him.

While we're on the subject, I would very much like to be best friends with Claudia. We would reign supreme.

I was all, "Who the fuck is Claudia?" Oh, CJ, right. Yeah, I'd be bestest best friends with her (you two would rule the fucking room) but I'd also tap that, I would.

OH and as I'm thinking about it. I would also be best friends with Rosenbaum *whimpers* I might end up with an unrequited love for him but it would be okay cause my husband Chad would certainly make up for it. And also, I think I'd be able to talk him into wearing panties or something which, kinky. Yes. AND so I would as well shag Kane, certainly we'd have a good time but I've a feeling he wouldn't remember the next day. Hah.

I love that we answered exactly the same on this. I would totally have an unrequited love for my bestest best friend Michael.
Miss. Brie: [MIKE] Side lightanyothergirl415 on October 24th, 2010 06:08 am (UTC)
hahah I love how you respond to comments that are like, weeks old or something!! You're kind of awesome. And extremely amazing. Oh and hey, I'm not drunk this time so go me!!

So I've got this theory that you and I are maybe like, twins separated at birth or something. Or we share parts of the same mind (who we'd marry in the West Wing characters excluded). At least can sympathize with each other on our unrequited Michael Rosenbaum love. *wistful sigh*

Uh, my floor squeaks weird when I step on it. Yeah, that's totally not relevant but you get whatever I give when leaving a comment. Anyway fool, you must check your email once a week or something so I'll totally be hearing from you in a month or two. hahahahah

I know, fierce bitch is snarky.
dodger_sister: donteverchange-flutterbyiconsdodger_sister on October 24th, 2010 06:26 am (UTC)
Bitch, I responded to you in NINE MINUTES!!!

Hahaha, yeah, well, at one point I had like 127 comments in my inbox and I got it down to 65 and left for convention and came back with like 94 and now I have it down to 36 comments, but dude, somethings get lost amongst the shuffle.

Or...I just really felt like talking about the West Wing right now.

Yep, that's totally it.

Shag, Marry, Bestest Best Friends...
Charlie, Danny & Ed&Larry - Go!

I agree, we are totally brain twins - we were Siamese twins who were joined at the brain and then they cut it in half and separated us - which also explains why I am so forgetful, what with only half a brain. And why I stare off into space, though that could be because I am thinking about Misha!

ROSENBAUM - I am SO working glasses-kink into one of those fics that I am NOT writing for you. I even played the scene out in its entirety last night and again this morning in the shower - TMI? Mmmmm, Rosenbaum in glasses and a horny!Misha.

My computer chair squeaks whenever I move even the slightest little bit. I am afraid it will just completely break out from underneath me one day.
Miss. Brieanyothergirl415 on October 24th, 2010 06:42 am (UTC)
Check out you and your bad self!! I'm so super impressed :D Nooo sarcasm, I'm most totally serious fool. And it should for the record be noted that I often think of Glasses!Mike and horny!Misha in the shower, thanks for proving how awesome our brain connection ness is.

Without a doubt I would marry Charlie. But I have to admit that a little of that might be because of Gus, and there's some bleeding over that I just can't resist. Sorry, he's awesome all around.

Okay so like, this next bit, it was totally a lot harder to get right you know? I've mulled it over for a while, and I've decided, a three way with Ed and Larry is kind of too hard to resist you know :D And so, bestest best friends with Danny. Because, then we could hang out with CJ. And just... come. Irresistible.

Ahhh I love this game. I feel like I should give you this! Let's doooo hmmmm something really random, OH! DUDE.

Dom/Billy/Elijah

COME ON hahahah
dodger_sister: elijah-crappytanjacket-baylorsrdodger_sister on October 24th, 2010 08:03 am (UTC)
One Hour!

I often think of Glasses!Mike and horny!Misha in the shower, thanks for proving how awesome our brain connection ness is.

WORD, SISTER!

Hmmm...I'm trying not to let the bleed over on this with Gus taint my answer. I had such a major crush on Charlie (Hey, I have written Charlie/Josh fic, did you know? It's not posted anywhere, but I still wrote it, cuz I'm cool like that) but god I loved Danny something fierce.

I think I gotta go with marrying Danny, and having the threesome with Ed&Larry (I love you for not having to ask me who the fuck Ed&Larry are) and being bestest best friends with Charlie - but totally with a crushy-crush on him. But he can marry Zoey and we can have double dates. Though Danny would probably hate that.

(Way to go with the threesome angle though, I salute you, and then stole your idea.)

Dom/Billy/Elijah

Um, are you an LotR person? Are you?! If you say yes, I am going to propose to you! Which would be weird, cuz if we are twins then wouldn't that be twincest? (See my Elijah icon!)

This is hard. I mean, at some point in my past, I have totally been married to each one of them - we named our children. But I want to marry Billy, except for that whole thing where my sister and I beat each other over who got to marry him and she won.

Oh man - I love Elijah but man he's just so gay. And Dom is so much fun but I don't want to miss out on having sex with him...dear lord, did you plan on giving me a brain-explosion, Woman?

Alright, Bestest Best Friends with Elijah, cuz he's such a sweetheart and is a total dorkus like me. Shag Billy cuz I gotta but don't tell my sister and I'll just send him home to her later. And Marry Dom, cuz he can still be my friend and my lover and he would probably be open to threesomes.

Shawn, Gus, Lassister...have we done this one already? I feel like I have asked this question before. Maybe I just ask myself this question a lot. For the record, I would really like to be bestest best friends with Chief Vick and I would totally shag Henry.
Miss. Brieanyothergirl415 on October 24th, 2010 08:23 am (UTC)
hahah I love you for knowing Ed and Larry too, for the record. Because clearly we both just have to be that awesome you know?

and DUDE. DUDE. LotR RPS was the first thing to BRING me to LJ. I kid you not. In 2005 I started up my LJ so I could ship the hell out of those boys and god did I love it. *sighs* Meeeeemmmmorrrrieeeessss. (yes, I sung that).

Alright so, with that in mind. I completely and full accept your logic. Elijah would likewise be my bestest best friend because yes, sooo gay. And well, in my happy little mind he's shaking up with Orli anyway. I would also shag Billy (got, I'd get him to purr pretty little Scottish things in my ear). And I would marry Dom because... Dom. That's enough of an answer there I believe.

We have not done the Psych for this one but I love that you're asking it because it makes me happy. OKAY. So I thought about this and I have some logic, follow me here. I would shag Shawn. I would love to marry Shawn but c'mon, it just ain't gonna happen and frankly I feel like I would have more a chance being his friend if we just enjoyed a night of passionate love making. OR whatever. And who knows, maybe it would happen more than one night.

And so, I would marry Gus. I can't help him, I loooooveeee Gus, and all of his Gus-ness. And frankly I'd make an effing hot Mrs. Guster haha. And YES That means I'm left to be bestest best friends with Lassister. Yeah, I know you're jealous but he's my BFF and you're just gonna have to back off biatch :D

Dude. How can I resist more?

Xander/Willow/Cordelia.

Because you are awesome enough to know Buffy right? And lastly, twincest is totally legal. We'll make it happen but you better get me a big fucking ring.
dodger_sisterdodger_sister on October 28th, 2010 11:03 am (UTC)
You are an LOTRips chick!!!!!!!!! I'm buying the ring right the fuck now!!!!!! You know Ed & Larry - & Psych - & West Wing - & LOTR - & SPN - & Buffy - and you are the Queen of C2 and omg, it will be the biggest motherfucking ring evah!!

Me + LOTR = I wrote hobbit fic (mostly porn but then later wee!hobbits) and then I wrote Elves (mostly humor) and then I wrote Men (porn). I wrote some RPFiction (mostly humor) and then I started an epic "Billy Boyd discovers his gayness with the help of his fellow cast members" fic, but I never finished it and then I had to leave the internets for health reasons, and still Billy waits to get fucked by his boys. Poor Billy. :(

Where might one find your LOTRips fics? Or you could just read them aloud to me on our wedding night.

Of course we agree on the answer to the LOTR question, we are the same person.

Except on Psych - I have to disagree. I would marry Gus, yes. He would be my dork-geek-husband of sex! But I have to shag Lassiter. I have the hugest hard-on for him, he is so fucking sexy!! And come on, who doesn't want to be Bestest Best Friends with Shawn (okay, sometimes Gus doesn't want to be - but, oh, if we were married, then Gus and I could share the responsibility of Shawn-ness.)

Reasons not to marry Shawn - He doesn't even visit his kid!

BUFFY!!! Um, dude. Go click my Buffy tag. And my Angel tag. It's all I've been talking about all fucking week!

I AM GONNA MARRY THE SHIT OUT OF XANDER!!! But I also want him to be my Bestest Best Friend...

I want to shag Cordelia so hard, but I can't pass up the chance to be her Bestest Best Friend, cuz we would go shoe shopping together and watch One Tree Hill and mock Angel and shit!!

I'd shag Willow, cuz, dude, lesbian - knows what she's doing and so cute. Plus - witches are hot! Magic orgasms are brilliant!

Xander - Marry. Cordy - BBF. Willow - Shag.

For you - Aragorn/Eowyn/Pippin - figure that shit out.

Thank you so much for keeping me company tonight. I only wigged about my sister's cat a few times and I barely thought about my eye surgery. I'm off now to shower and get laser-eyed. (OMG, I'm gonna be a mandroid!) And then Monday, I will go buy your ring.

TWINCEST FTMFW!!! A HUGE ASS FUCKING RING, BITCH!!!

EDITED: Because it is too late at night/early in the morning to try and LJ-code shit.

Edited at 2010-10-28 11:08 am (UTC)
Miss. Brie: [KANE] In the red shirtanyothergirl415 on October 28th, 2010 08:28 pm (UTC)
God I do not even KNOW where to begin with this mass insanity of awesome comment. So like, I know you won't be reading this for a few days and it must be said I MISSED YOU hahaha even though it's only been a little while, I so enjoy our spontaneous comment explosions!!

So, it should be noted that I enjoy silver mostest. You know, for the wedding ring :D hehe I'm not sure I will share my LotRPS. It was so long ago and I was queen of the bad!fic back then. It's really just... awful stuff *facepalm*

I can see your logic for the marrying of Gus. I mean, he is kind of amazing. But if I marry Shawn and you marry Gus and then you and I get married too we can live in a happy little polygamist world and Lassiter can be our house boy. How does that sound?

And uhh umm uhhh Okay so I am gonna have to marry Aragorn because well. He's king. So, you know, I'd be Queen and lord knows I'd rule that shit. And OF COURSE he is SOO hot. And maybe I could convince him to have some sort of three way with Legolas. I would then shag Eowyn because bitch is FIERCE and I want to tap that no matter how annoying I find her. SO BFF is Pippin. Honestly? I kind of want to shag him, hardcore, but I'm 6' and well, awkward a bit. Now if I were a GUY with a DICK then, yeah. Totally. Uhhh let's not get pervy there.

So can we get married in Vegas? And party for like five days straight then wake up in a grand suite with a whole bunch of random people all scrunched on our bed? That sounds like a lot of fun right? I promise to make up slashy stories for you every night :D
dodger_sister: biggayian-baylorsrdodger_sister on November 3rd, 2010 04:37 am (UTC)
I'm not sure I will share my LotRPS. It was so long ago and I was queen of the bad!fic back then. It's really just... awful stuff *facepalm*

Well, I plan on posting everything I have ever written in fan-fic at some point, including the first thing I ever wrote which was a seven chapter Fellowship orgy...because I have no shame.

Do you at least find it fascinating how far you have come as a writer simply because of fan-fic? I know I owe a lot of my improvement to the stellar beta I had in LotR days, but also just to writing and reading fic for so many years. And the fact that I am not 22, like I was when I started.

I am all for the polygamy!!! And making Lassie our house boy - especially if we can make him do chores in his underwear!! Cleaning the floor on his hands and knees in nothing but boxers, mmmm, what?

Well, first of all, I want to shag Eowyn, totally. I can't be her BFF cuz we'd probably get into a fight over the fact that she didn't follow her King's goddamn orders when he gave her A Fucking Order, cuz I have issues with that. He's King Theoden for crying out loud!! But she's mega-hot and could top me like a racehorse (wait, that's not a very good metaphor for a lesbian encounter, but you know what I mean.) And I would def marry Pippin except then I would have to be BFFs with Aragorn and he would probably want to sing me Elvish poetry and teach me to live off the land and dammit, I don't want to live off the land!! I want my TV! Your argument about marrying him and being Queen is really good. How can I not marry Pippin?

Oh no. What to do. I think I have to go with your answer. My question was stupid. I don't like it. Dammit. Aragorn had better be open to a threesome with a hobbit. Or any threesomes for that matter. In fact, as Queen, my first order of business is to declare Orgy Thursdays!!

I kind of want to shag him, hardcore, but I'm 6' and well, awkward a bit. Now if I were a GUY with a DICK then, yeah. Totally. Uhhh let's not get pervy there.

No, no...let's get pervy, let's!!

I am five foot tall. A hobbit man would be my ideal mate, I think, with or without a dick, I could totally go for that. Of course, then who would carry me around? Marrying Aragorn is good, cuz even if he was too busy to do it, our servants could. (in my ideal world, my legs work properly, but I still make people carry me around!)

Vegas is the only way to go - and if we don't pick up some pool boys while we are there, I will be sorely disappointed.
(Deleted comment)
dodger_sister: donteverchange-flutterbyiconsdodger_sister on September 15th, 2010 06:21 am (UTC)
I want to be Andy's afterlife BFF. - Don't we all. /sigh/

This makes me want to write Andy & Ash as BFFs in the after-life, alternating between their heavens of The Roadhouse and The Van. <--Stop giving me story ideas! I don't have time!

Yeah, I agree none of the Winchesters would make very good husbands. I didn't say it wouldn't end in divorce, but I'd climb Sam while I could. Plus, if Dean were living in our basement, they could still be dysfunctional and co-dependent, I'm fine with that.

I keep feeling like I made a mistake marrying Sam though, because passing on backseat of The Impala-sex seems wrong to me (can't have sex with Sam in the backseat of The Impala, he won't fit.)

Not changing my mind about John though. Never.

Or Ash and Andy. My boyfriends for life.
liptonrm: spn winchesters-marinarusalkaliptonrm on September 8th, 2010 03:48 am (UTC)
I bet you already know how I'm going to answer your question.

Shag John, Marry Dean, Be Bffies with Sam.

Or Shag Josh Lyman then after that ends horrendously Shag Dean, Marry Gunn, Be Bffies with Sam Seaborne and Sandy Cohen.

The End
dodger_sister: donteverchange-flutterbyiconsdodger_sister on September 15th, 2010 06:25 am (UTC)
I bet you already know how I'm going to answer your question.

My initial reaction to this was - "Don't you dare say you are going to marry Dean! I know you leave that shit by the side of the road and head to CA. Cuz dude, I know you love him, but that ain't going to go well in the end. Everybody knows LiptonGunn4Evah!"

But then I read the rest of the comment and yeah.

Also - Team Sandy Cohen 4Evah! Wants More OC Now!

Will you teach Seaborne how to LJ? Ha! That'd be awesome!

EDIT: PS - FrannieJohn4Evah! Which is only slightly OT, but never not fun to think about! Also - TAYLORSKIP4EVAH!

Edited at 2010-09-15 06:28 am (UTC)
liptonrm: spn winchesters-marinarusalkaliptonrm on September 15th, 2010 05:25 pm (UTC)
Yay! I got the "Don't Ever Change" icon! You know me so well. =D

And, now that I think about it, Gunn and I totally have a polyamorous affair with Gwen Raiden. And by affair I mean every time she blows into town cue boom chicka bow. Because apparently I am a group sex kind of person.

Taylor/Skip is canon. Trufax. And the only person crazy enough to put up with John is Frannie, because she just doesn't give a shit about his pain. YAYSPRETENDN
dodger_sister: crowley-mummy_daydreamdodger_sister on September 16th, 2010 03:04 am (UTC)
Now I give you a Crowley icon, because CROWLEY!! You know who kicks your ass for that whole Bobby thing? Crowley. Also, Mark Sheppard - and I'd actually be afraid of that.

Also, fangirls. Oh, maybe we should get you a bodyguard. And I don't mean Misha. He's busy guarding my body. Later, we're going to transfigure something.

And now I'm laughing too hard to see straight and I'm gonna wake up The Sister accidently. And blame it on you.

This comment has nothing to do with your comment but is totlly a riff off that phone call we had earlier.

You know what else pisses me off? "John and Frannie live in a cabin and collect dogs and write novels that are better than Stephen King's and..." blahblahblah, you are all a bunch of liar-heads! What does Frannie get in her after-life? Charlie and a dog and a bunch of holes.

SKIPTAYLOR4EVAH!! I wants a tinhat!

Dean/Cas SPN Hogwarts HS AU!

Did I miss anything?

Also - don't forget, Rachel and Adison are totally BFFs. Remember that slumber party?

When are you coming down?
Menel: SPN - Bad Sammy (Pilot)menel on September 8th, 2010 05:21 pm (UTC)
This is the kind of ridiculousness that I need at 1am. *g*

And the question isn't as tough as I thought it would be.

As much as I hate to say it (and you will no doubt smack me for it too), John is out of the equation. He's hot and bad-ass, but I wouldn't tap that. Too tired to explain why right now unfortunately.

As for the brothers Winchester . . . well . . . they're both seriously damaged but family dysfunctionality has always been part of their charm. Sam is the one I would be bestest friends with. We'd be all nerdy and geeky together. Dean is the one I'd marry.

I love how the brothers' stories have come full circle. I can't imagine Sam settling down and getting married anymore. It's like he's totally renounced any possibility of ever having that kind of life. By contrast, Dean for all his casual sex and playing the field has always been the one who secretly wanted a normal life - the wife, the kids, and the white picket fence. I'm not saying that Dean believes that he'll ever get this - that he even deserves it - but it's a life he could live and would be totally awesome at, and that's reason enough to marry him. Aside from the fact that he's . . . oh . . . I don't know . . . Dean.

And now I can turn in. *g*
dodger_sister: donteverchange-flutterbyiconsdodger_sister on September 15th, 2010 06:41 am (UTC)
John is out of the equation. He's hot and bad-ass, but I wouldn't tap that

WHAT?! Don't even talk to me right now. I thought we shared a brain? Do we not share girly parts too? Wait - no cuz that would be weird. But still, go stand in the corner, woman! Dammit, one more reason why the Tivo breaking has cursed me. That JDM DVD of Sex I was going to make you for Christmas would have been just the thing to bring you around on this. Unless it's a John-specific thing? Wait, you have daddy-issues! I'm sure you do. Don't you? Am I confusing myself with you again?

Sam is the one I would be bestest friends with. We'd be all nerdy and geeky together. Dean is the one I'd marry.

You are nerdy and geeky. I am not the least bit surprised by this answer. Hey! Let's get houses in the same neighborhood and each marry our Winchester and then be bffs with each other's husbands and all LJ together and then when they go off to fight evil (it's inevitable, they will have to do that sometimes), we can totally keep each other company and write fan-fic together! And there will be barbeques! (We can make them mow the lawns with their shirts off! - and the first time I typed this, I typed "make them mow the lawns with their shorts off" instead of shirts off - ha!)

I love how the brothers' stories have come full circle.

I love it because it's like they know their own show. Someone pointed out to me earlier this week how in the pilot Dean uses the phrase "apple-pie life" to Sam and then in the S5 finale, Sam uses it on Dean.

Also, about two years ago, when my sister was declaring that the show would end with them driving The Impala into a blaze of glory (literally, she meant like a wall of fire) - I was saying the show would end with Dean retiring to live a white-picket fence life and Sam would be the crazy uncle who lives out of his Impala and shows up for holidays and birthdays (cuz he's out hunting evil). If only I had an LJ back then, so there could be a record that I totally called that!