dodger_sister (dodger_sister) wrote,
dodger_sister
dodger_sister

RIP, Cordy & Watson.

Well, I finally did it. I put them to bed one last time. Two years invested, at the least. My sweet little children. I may upload the games on my new iPad and 'adopt' some new cat children, but until then - yeah, until then I'm probably gonna play Smurf Village.

Watson was older by a few months. He was a scientist for NASA, played the piano, was a pilot, liked to cosplay and legit, literally every time you signed on he would wave and yell in joy at 'seeing' you again. He had these adorable little nerdy hipster glasses he would wear too. He also went from having a tummy as a toddler to being a skinny teen to having a middle aged man belly, for real.

Cordelia was a code breaker for the NSA, a video game nerd, liked puzzles, went through a weird water skiing phase, enjoyed playing with bubbles and had a pet fish. She also had a ton of different gorgeous outfits and would legit, literally clap and jump up and down whenever you dressed her in something new. And she could 'travel' to Paris or the aquarium. She also was obsessed with having her teeth brush, she was always protesting her bad breath, for real.

I will miss my sweet little cat children.


image.png image.png
image.png image.png
image.png image.png
image.png image.png
image.png image.png

image.png image.png
image.png image.png
image.png image.png
image.png image.png



image.png image.png
In loving memory of Cordelia and Watson.


(No, seriously, you guys, they are fun to play and have great mini games. You should all check it out - My Talking Tom and My Talking Angela).
Tags: buffy - i love the scoobies, cats are squishy fun!, furry family, geek squad time, in memorial, photos - pets, photos - various, real life, sad-face, sherlock - i am sherlocked, video games are for cool people now
Subscribe

  • 10 Years - Double Digits!

    *a wee late because the darn thing wouldn’t crosspost from Dreamwidth, but yes May 13, 2020: It is my Livejournal ten-year anniversary. Ten years!…

  • My Feelings!

    Tweeted this earlier, need you all to know my pain... * Just watched the s8 premiere of Chicago Fire & I cant. I can’t. My boyfriend. Omg. I’m just…

  • So...Part 2: The Recovery.

    So, post-surgery, the first 24 hours home are awful. So much pain, can’t sleep, can barely move on my own. Well, because in the hospital I was on…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic
  • 2 comments