?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
24 December 2017 @ 09:29 pm
Merry Catmas!  
So, yeah, Sis tried wrapping up the cats. Pippin tolerated it. Hiccup loved it! When she let go of him, he just sat there. Then she unwrapped a corner so he could get out, but he just burrowed farther in. Then later she put his wrapping paper on the floor and he rolled around all over it. I mean, they opened a gift tonight and it was a flower water fountain for them and they’d rather play with the box and paper it came in, but whatever! I swear, these furry kids.



Sis & Pippin!


Hiccup Horrendous Haddock III

MERRY CHRISTMAS & HAPPY HOLIDAYS!!


This entry was originally posted at https://dodger-sister.dreamwidth.org/236154.html. Please comment there using OpenID.
 
 
 
Shirebound: Piglet ornamentshirebound on December 25th, 2017 03:36 am (UTC)
OMG, what a hoot! Merry Christmas to you and Sis, and bless our furries, every one.

dodger_sister: holiday 1dodger_sister on January 2nd, 2018 11:05 pm (UTC)
OMG, what a hoot!

I didn't know what was happening at first, my sister was like getting the wrapping paper around like she had a gift to wrap and then suddenly, "Pippin! Pippin, come here! Mommy needs you!" lolol

Merry Christmas to you and Sis, and bless our furries, every one.

Indeed, Indeed! Hope yours was a good one!
lindahoyland: 4 boyslindahoyland on December 25th, 2017 04:52 am (UTC)
Just adorable!
dodger_sister: holiday 1dodger_sister on January 2nd, 2018 11:06 pm (UTC)
Thank you! I love my little furry babies!
bugeyedmonsterbugeyedmonster on December 27th, 2017 01:18 am (UTC)
Yup, I've seen that video where the woman wraps her cat.

Love the look on Pippin's face. You know he's vowing revenge for that wrapping.

Happy Christmas
dodger_sister: holiday 1dodger_sister on January 2nd, 2018 11:08 pm (UTC)
Yup, I've seen that video where the woman wraps her cat.

Yup, that's the one that inspired her! Someone tagged her on Facebook with a challenge to try it, so she did.

Love the look on Pippin's face. You know he's vowing revenge for that wrapping.

Pippin is the least revenge-ridden cat ever though (now his brother Kirk, that's a different story, lol). Pippin is like, "Okay, Mommy, you know I'll do anything for you, I love you so. But why THIS thing? Why you wanna do THIS?"

Happy Christmas

You too! I hope you had a good one!