dodger_sister (dodger_sister) wrote,
dodger_sister
dodger_sister

Talkin Bout My Girl.

I let the dog I babysat last week use the cat-video game on my phone, CatSnaps, which takes a selfie everytime they touch the moving mouse. She took 4 good pics outta 50, lol. But that’s true of all selfie taking, yeah? (The final 2 pics are ones I took). Her name is Cheena & she loves to fetch, loves it. Will play until one of us - her or me - passes out from exhaustion, lol. I introduced her to video games on my iPad a few years ago, I have a ton of games for the cats. After that first time, her dad texted me saying, “What did you teach my dog? I can’t get any work done...she thinks all screens are for video games now!”





I always tell Sis that if Cheena’s dad - who is Sis’ boss - dies, I will fight his sister in court for custody of Cheena! She’s my best girl! Diggle does not do bad with his jealousy, but he *will* take all the toys from her because, “These are my toys, Cheena. Even though I have never actually played with this spider toy before today, now that you have it, I want it. Bring your own toys, omg.” Fur!bbs are the best.

This entry was originally posted at https://dodger-sister.dreamwidth.org/256426.html. Please comment there using OpenID.
Tags: furry family, photos - my life, photos - pets, real life, video games are for cool people now
Subscribe

  • Ringing In The New Year!

    ‪Closing out the year the same way I spent about 50% of it...yep, I’m in bed already at not quite 9pm. Got up for a dr appt at 8:30am, which most of…

  • Rogue Squadron, Setting Sail!

    Next week, if you’re wondering where I am & what I’m doing, these videos oughta give you an idea! See you all after I circle back from the Virgin…

  • Words Written In 2016!

    So, here it is, the 31st of January, 2018. How did that happen? When I was a kid, I couldn’t even imagine 2018. It seemed like a lifetime away. But…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic
  • 0 comments